Privacy policy

Personal data protection

Mayer Group d.o.o., e-mail agency@mayermccann.com, is the controller of the personal data for the www.mayermccann.com website.

Mayer Group d.o.o. undertakes to protect the personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1). All the transmitted data will be addressed in total confidentiality and only for the purpose for which they were transmitted. Mayer Group d.o.o. controls the data subject’s personal data and stores them in order to achieve the purpose for which they were submitted.

When handling indirectly and directly submitted data, we are bound by the Personal Data Protection Act, which delineates the rights, obligations, principles and measures that have been implemented to prevent unconstitutional, illegal and unjustified breaches into the privacy and dignity of an individual when processing their personal data. The basis for the data collection is the form on the website into which the individual inputs the data necessary for communication.

Mayer Group d.o.o. keeps the following data for the purpose for which the data was submitted: first name, last name, e-mail. Mayer Group d.o.o. undertakes never to transmit the data to third parties, including outside the EU, the EEA and international organizations of the area, except when this is in accordance with the applicable legislation. During the period of managing the personal data, the individual has the right of access, rectification, copying, amendments, restriction and erasure of the personal data in accordance with the applicable legislation.

Mayer Group d.o.o. will protect the acquired data and prevent any misuse. The personal data will be used only for the purposes for which the data subject submitted it. Mayer Group d.o.o. undertakes to store the collected data only as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. After the need for personal data storage ceases or the data subject rescinds consent in written form (via the e-mail agency@mayermccann.com), the data will be erased or the data carriers will be destroyed.

The users may at any time request their personal data to be amended or erased by sending an e-mail to agency@mayermccann.com. The data will be erased as soon as possible.

Misuse of data

We undertake to protect your personal data in accordance with the GDPR. In case of the misuse of data, we will inform you about this via your e-mail address as soon as possible, but no later than within 72 of discovering the misuse.

Responsibility

The website is set up and maintained with the highest possible care. Despite this, Mayer Group d.o.o. is not responsible for the accuracy, currency and lawfulness of the information on the website. Any information is subject to change without prior notification.

ZBISTRITE SVOJE MISLI, BERITE NAŠA BISTVA.

Prijavite se na naše e-novice

Dovoljujem obdelavo podatkov skladno s pravnim obvestilom.